Name: Finkel, Nassan Tzvi
Alternate Name: Alter of Slabodka
Born: 1849
Died: 1927
Major Work: Or Hatzafun
Biography: The spiritual head of the Slabodka Yeshiva, he was one of the giants of the Lithuanian Mussar movement.