Name: Ibn Gabirol, Solomon
Alternate Name: Avicebron
Born: 1021
Died: 1058
Lived In: Spain
Major Work: Keter Malchut (The Crown of Sovereignty)
Biography: He was a poet and philosopher of the Spanish/Jewish Golden Age.