Name: HaKohen, Isaac Meir of Radin
Alternate Name: Chofetz Chaim
Born: 1838
Died: 1933
Major Work: Chofetz Chaim
Biography: The author of basic works on Jewish law and ethics, he was famous for his saintly qualities.