Name: Heidenheim, Zeev Wolf
Alternate Name: Rodelheim
Born: 1757
Died: 1832
Major Work: Havanat Hamikra
Biography: An eminent Jewish scholar in Bible and liturgy, and philologist, publisher of Jewish prayer books, he wrote a supercommentary to Rashi and very accurate editions of the Chumash, Siddur and Machzorim.