Name: Hurwitz, L.S.
Alternate Name: "Dr. Larry"
Born: 1940
Lived In: United States and Canada
Major Work: Torah La-Am
Biography: He is the Senior Editor for Torah Productions, a physician, storyteller, teacher, and probably the great-grandson of the Rabbi of Vitebsk, frequently used in paintings by Marc Chagall.