Name: Mi-Lublin, Jacob Isaac HaChozeh
Alternate Name: The Seer of Lublin
Born: 1745
Died: 1815
Lived In: Poland
Biography: He was one of the founders of the Hassidic movement in Poland, and renowned as a miracle worker.