Name: Rabinowitz, Shlomo HaKohen of Radomsk
Alternate Name: Radomsker Rebbe
Born: 1803
Died: 1866
Lived In: Poland
Major Work: Tiferet Shlomo
Biography: He attracted many Chassidim as the Rebbe of Radomsk.